Find Someone

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZShow FacultyShow Staff

Show Me The Whole List
x

B

Jordan Bancroft-Smithe

  • Title: Library Information Specialist 3
  • Unit: Service Point
  • Department: Library and Education Services

Michael Bernauer, PharmD

  • Title: Biomedical Informatics Fellow
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Department: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Envoy To: none
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: none

Sally Bowler-Hill, MA, PMP

  • Title: Manager of Administrative Operations
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administrative Services

Patricia Bradley, MLS, AHIP

  • Title: Native and Distance Services Librarian
  • Unit: Education, Consultation and Reference Services
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To: Surgery, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Anesthesiology, Office of Community Health
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: College of Nursing, Dermatology

Patti Brammer, M.A.

  • Title: Unit Administrator 3
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administrative Services

Holly Shipp Buchanan, MLn, MBA, EdD, FMLA, AHIP

  • Title: Executive Director, HSLIC
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administration
  • Envoy To: Leadership, University of New Mexico Hospitals, Sandoval Regional Medical Center
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: none

Karen Buntin, MSLS

  • Title: Library Information Specialist 3
  • Unit: Service Point
  • Department: Library and Education Services

Jim Bynum, MA

  • Title: Manager, Library Operations (Evening)
  • Unit: Service Point
  • Department: Library and Education Services

x

C

Brett Cady

  • Title: Library Information Specialist 3
  • Unit: Resources, Archives & Discovery
  • Department: Library and Education Services

Kathryne (Kacee) Corrigan

  • Title: Research Assistant
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Department: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship

x

D

Katrina D'Aloia, MBA

  • Title: Operations Specialist
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administrative Services

x

E

Jonathan Eldredge, MLS, PhD, AHIP

  • Title: Evidence Based and Translational Science Collaboration Coordinator
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics: Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Department: Biomedical Informatics: Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Envoy To: Clinical and Translational Sciences, Dental Medicine, Dermatology, Physician Assistant, Public Health, Undergraduate Medical Education
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: Family & Community Medicine, Surgery

x

G

Robyn Gleasner, MLIS

  • Title: Manager, Library Operations
  • Unit: Resources, Archives & Discovery
  • Department: Library and Education Services

Michelle Green, MA, MLIS

  • Title: Instructional Services Librarian
  • Unit: Education, Consultation and Reference Services
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To:
  • Secondary Envoy Areas:

x

H

Laura Hall, MFA

  • Title: Division Head, RAD
  • Unit: Resources, Archives & Discovery
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To: New Mexico Medical Society/History of Medicine
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: Public Health, University of New Mexico Hospitals

Gale Hannigan, PhD, MPH, AHIP

  • Title: Special Projects Librarian
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Department: Biomedical Informatics: Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Envoy To: Office of the Medical Investigator
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: none

Ingrid Hendrix, MILS, AHIP

  • Title: Nursing Services Librarian
  • Unit: Education, Consultation and Reference Services
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To: College of Nursing, Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy, Orthopedics & Rehabilitation
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: Obstetrics & Gynecology, Pediatrics

x

K

Philip Kroth, MD, MS

  • Title: Director, Biomedical Informatics: Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Department: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Envoy To: Family & Community Medicine
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: Internal Medicine, Physician Assistant

x

M

Karen McElfresh, MSLS, AHIP

  • Title: Resource Management Librarian
  • Unit: Resources, Archives & Discovery
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To: Pathology,Medical Laboratory Sciences,Molecular Genetics & Microbiology,Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: none

Beth Mercer, LCSW, MSW

  • Title: Program Specialist
  • Unit: Interprofessional Healthcare Simulation Center
  • Department: Administrative Services

Tim Mey, MLIS

  • Title: Library Services Coordinator
  • Unit: Service Point
  • Department: Library and Education Services

Katherine Miles, MSIS

  • Title: Library Information Specialist 3
  • Unit: Resources, Archives & Discovery
  • Department: Library and Education Services

Sarah Morley, PhD, MLS, AHIP

  • Title: Division Head
  • Unit: Education, Consultation and Reference Services
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To: College of Pharmacy, Graduate Medical Education, Internal Medicine, Neurology
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: Emergency Medicine/EMS Academy,

x

N

Jacob L. Nash, MSLIS

  • Title: Resource Management Librarian
  • Unit: Resources, Archives & Discovery
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To: Cell Biology & Neurosciences, Physiology, Emergency Medicine/EMS Academy, Neurosurgery, Psychiatry
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: Neurology, Radiology/Radiologic Sciences, Undergraduate Medical Education

Stuart Nelson, MD, FACP, FACMI

  • Title: Research Professor, HSLIC and the UNM Department of Internal Medicine
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Department: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Envoy To:
  • Secondary Envoy Areas:

x

P

James Perea

  • Title: Library Services Coordinator
  • Unit: Service Point
  • Department: Library and Education Services

x

R

x

S

MaryLou Seyl

  • Title: Administrative Assistant 3
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Department: Administrative Services

Lori Sloane

  • Title: Data Manager
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administration

Steve Stockdale, MA

  • Title: Deputy Director for Operations
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administration
  • Envoy To: Pediatrics, Radiology/Radiologic Sciences
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: