Find Someone

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZShow FacultyShow Staff

Show Me The Whole List
x

B

Jordan Bancroft, MA

  • Title: Library Information Specialist 3
  • Unit: Service Point
  • Department: Library and Education Services

Michael Bernauer, PharmD

  • Title: Biomedical Informatics Fellow
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Department: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Envoy To: none
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: none

Sally Bowler-Hill, MA, PMP

  • Title: Manager of Administrative Operations
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administrative Services

Patricia Bradley, MLS, AHIP

  • Title: Native and Distance Services Librarian
  • Unit: Education, Consultation and Reference Services
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To: Surgery, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Anesthesiology, Office of Community Health
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: College of Nursing, Dermatology

Patti Brammer, MA, SHRM-CP

  • Title: Unit Administrator 3
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administrative Services

Jim Bynum, MA

  • Title: Manager, Library Operations (Evening)
  • Unit: Service Point
  • Department: Library and Education Services

x

C

x

D

Kathleen Dull, MLIS

  • Title: Library Services Coordinator
  • Unit: Resources, Archives, & Discovery
  • Department: Library & Education Services

x

E

Jonathan Eldredge, PhD, MLS, AHIP

  • Title: Evidence Based and Translational Science Collaboration Coordinator
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics: Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Department: Biomedical Informatics: Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Envoy To: Clinical and Translational Sciences, Dental Medicine, Dermatology, Physician Assistant, Public Health, Undergraduate Medical Education
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: Family & Community Medicine, Surgery

x

G

Robyn Gleasner, MLIS

  • Title: Manager, Library Operations
  • Unit: Resources, Archives & Discovery
  • Department: Library and Education Services

x

H

Laura Hall, MFA

  • Title: Interim Co-Director, HSLIC, Division Head, RAD
  • Unit: Resources, Archives & Discovery
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To: New Mexico Medical Society/History of Medicine
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: Public Health, University of New Mexico Hospitals

Gale Hannigan, PhD, MPH, AHIP

  • Title: Special Projects Librarian
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Department: Biomedical Informatics: Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Envoy To: Office of the Medical Investigator
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: none

Ingrid Hendrix, MILS, AHIP

  • Title: Nursing Services Librarian
  • Unit: Education, Consultation and Reference Services
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To: College of Nursing, Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy, Orthopedics & Rehabilitation
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: Obstetrics & Gynecology, Pediatrics

x

J

Mary James

  • Title: Admin Assistant 3
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administrative Services

Linda Jones

  • Title: Accountant I
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administrative Services

x

K

Philip Kroth, MD, MS

  • Title: Director, Biomedical Informatics: Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Department: Biomedical Informatics Research, Training and Scholarship
  • Envoy To: Family & Community Medicine
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: Internal Medicine, Physician Assistant

x

L

x

M

Kelleen Maluski, MLIS

  • Title: Education and Research Services Librarian
  • Unit: Education, Consultation and Reference Services
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To: none
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: none

Tim Mey, MLIS

  • Title: Library Services Coordinator
  • Unit: Service Point
  • Department: Library and Education Services

Sarah Morley, PhD, MLS, AHIP

  • Title: Interim Co-Director, HSLIC, Division Head
  • Unit: Education, Consultation and Reference Services
  • Department: Library and Education Services
  • Envoy To: College of Pharmacy, Graduate Medical Education, Internal Medicine, Neurology, Sandoval Regional Medical Center
  • Secondary Envoy Areas: Emergency Medicine/EMS Academy,

x

N

x

O

x

P

Lucas Poloni Cordeiro

  • Title: Facilities Services Manager
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administrative Services

Kristin Proctor

  • Title: Library Information Specialist 3
  • Unit: Service Point
  • Department: Library and Education Services

x

R

x

S

Lori Sloane

  • Title: Data Manager
  • Unit: Administration
  • Department: Administration

x

W

Amy Weig-Pickering, MLS

  • Title: Library Information Specialist 3
  • Unit: Service Point
  • Department: Library and Education Services

Tamara Wheeler, MA

  • Title: Program Coordinator
  • Unit: Biomedical Informatics
  • Department: Library and Education Services